American football

American football merchandise for United States clubs and fans

Clubs in National Football League, United Football League and the amateur game in the United States order the same three things before every season: scarves for the stands, a mascot for the kids and kits for the teams. We make all three to your design.

7leagues in our database
50 pcsscarves per design
3–5 weeksscarf production
EUdesigned & produced

American football leagues in the United States

Levels from professional to youth. Professional clubs order season scarves and mascot plush; amateur and junior teams mostly kits, training wear and club scarves in small runs.

LeagueLevelTierTeamsSeason
National Football Leagueprofessional132Sep–Feb
United Football Leagueprofessional28Mar–Jun
NCAA Division I FBScollege / university——Aug–Jan
NCAA Division I FCScollege / university——Aug–Jan
NCAA Division II / III footballcollege / university——Sep–Dec
High school football (NFHS)school——Aug–Dec
Youth tackle & flag football (Pop Warner, AYF, NFL Flag)youth——Aug–Nov

League names and team numbers as of the 2025/26 season; sponsor names change. We are not affiliated with the leagues listed.

When to order for the American football season in the United States

United States and Canada play in autumn-to-winter (major leagues), while many European leagues run spring-to-summer; Mexico typically runs late winter to early summer and Japan plays mainly autumn. For mascots, allow 2–3 weeks for prototype plus 8–10 weeks for production; for teamwear, plan 3–4 weeks—order before pre-season camps to avoid rush periods.

Scarves take 3–5 weeks after the design is approved, plush 8–10 weeks, kits 3–4 weeks — plus delivery. The safe moment to order is 8–12 weeks before the date you need the goods in the shop.

Frequently asked questions

Do you deliver to the United States?

Yes. We ship from the EU to the United States by express courier or freight; for non-EU countries duties and taxes can be prepaid (DDP) so nothing is due on delivery.

Can our club in the United States order American football merchandise with its own crest?

Yes — the club, or anyone with the club’s written consent, can order products with its crest, name and mascot. We do not sell crested products to third parties.

What is the minimum order?

Scarves from 50 pieces per design, plush replicas from 300, kits from 10 sets. Designs and products can be combined in one order.

How long does it take?

Free design proof in 48 hours, scarf sample in 7–10 days, scarf production 3–5 weeks after approval, then delivery.

Get a quote for your American football club

Tell us what you need, how many and by when. Attach your crest or colours — we send a design proof and a price per piece.

  • Reply on working days, usually within a few hours
  • Free design proof within 48 hours
  • Written price within 2 working days

Prefer email? corp@mascotiq.eu · WhatsApp